Artist Members

Photo by Greg Premru

The Attleboro Arts Museum involves audiences of all ages and backgrounds in the visual arts through diverse educational programs and engaging arts experiences.  We work to support the creative and artistic development of both promising and professional artists.

Become an artist member

The following is a growing list of Attleboro Arts Museum artist members

If you are a current artist member and would like to be added to this roster, please use the form at the bottom of the page and provide:

  • your name as it is to appear
  • a link to your visual artist website  –  if you do not have a website, please provide your art medium(s)

Andrew, Sheila J.: Mixed/Watercolor

Alfano, Michael

Allen, Irene

Ayala, Donna J.: Oil

Ayotte, Joan: Photography

Babbidge, Mark: Photography

Bailey, Lisa G.

Baldizar, Deborah

Banks, Lissa

Beecher, Christina

Bendt, Robert

Benham, Pamela

Bertozzi, Judith C.: Watercolor

Bruckner, Eddie

Buron, John

Callan, Karen

Camire, Andre: Painting

Campbell, Peter

Canesi, Samantha: Pencil, Ink, Acrylic, Mixed Media

Carey, Carla

Laura White Carpenter

Cerese, Irma

Chaloux, Sara: Watercolor

Chin, Cathy: Oil, Watercolor

Chipty, Fehmida: Photography

Clamage, Marc 

Clark, Bill

Cole, Diana

Coleman, Sandy

Crespo, Alicia

Cunniff, Harold: Printmaking

DiFrenna, Linda: Mixed Media, Painting, Photography

Daum, Susan G.: Photography

DeSalvo, Monica

Desy, Katherine 

DiMarino, Michael

Doherty, Brian: Oil, Pencil

Elia, Allison

Elliott, Tim

Evans, Michael

Fazzino, John

Flynn, Claudia

Freitas, Kelsey

Gillett, Ann-Marie

Goud, Eleanor

Grossman, Ed    

Gruppuso, Phil

Guillette, Martha Gordon: Plein Air Oil

Gurwitz, Barbara

Gyves, Dan

Hansen, Carol

Harvey, Laura

Heusen, Terry Van

Hitchen, Paul

Hoffman, Kate: Acrylic

Hoffman, Linda

Holme, Mark 

Honey, Katherine: Acrylic, Watercolor & Oil

Howard, Elizabeth: Acrylic, Photography

Hurley, Margot

Ismaili, Wendy: Digital Photography & Collage

Jacobs, Monique

Jaffe, Bonnie P.

Jaffe, Marc A.

Jain, Marnie

Jope, Jenny

Kalenderian, Gina

Karlsberg, Linda Pearlman

Kattman, Richard

Kent, Carolyn Hagy

Khorasani, Hooshang

Kosowski, Mary: Mixed Media

Krendel, Tamara

Laferriere, David R.

Lanphear, Charles

Lanier, Gwendolyn

Lapczyk, Iwona

Lazzaro, Jeannine Hunter

Leeman, Stacy

Lemieux, Margo: Printmaking

LeWinter, Renee: Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking & Digital Photography

Lincoln, Jane

Lind, Elizabeth

MacAdams, Annette: Mixed Media

MacDonald-Foley, Robin

Maher, Debra: Digital & Mixed Media

Mahoney, Virginia

Maroni, Tracey J.

Martin, Catherine 

Martins, Shaun

Matisse, Ariel

McAllister, Eileen: Watercolor, Lettering, Drawing

McCarthy, Lorraine: Printmaking & Acrylic

McCaughey, Sharmon: Photography

McGee, David J.: Oil

Merlone, Alice Nolan

Miksis, Stephanie N.

Millis Case, Amanda

Milton, Patti: Painting & Ceramics

Mooney, Marilyn: Oil, Watercolor & Pastel

Murphrey, John

Murray, Paul M.

Naik, Rina

Newquist, Sheila 

Norris, Judith: Mixed Media

Olander, Julie

Ottmar, Barbara

Page, Deb: Photography

Parke, Polly: Oil & Acrylic

Pate, Ronna

Pedrotti, Theresa

Piantedosi, Gina: Paper, Painting

Pinardi, Enrico

Poirier, Mary: Pastel

Ponte, Cynthia: Oil

Prata, Robert

Quinlan, Cheryl

Rattie, Joe

Redburn, Lisa

Reinbergs, Maira

Rippel, Beverly: Oil

Ritter, Jo Ann

Ritz, Betsy, A.: Oil & Photography

Robertson, Frank: Acrylic, Watercolor

Rogers, Linda

Rovaldi, Abby

Roberti, Paul L. 

Roulin, Tatiana

Ryan, James

Sacks, Carol B.: Printmaking, Oil, Jewelry

Samways, Sarah

Scotti, Michelle

Seligman, BarbaraLee: Mixed Media

Shore, Randy

Skinner, Rebecca

Slade, Lyn

Sloan, Bonnie: Acrylic, Watercolor

Spivack, Allen – Sculpture 

Stashenko, Kristin

St. Germaine, James

St.Pierre, Kerry

Stivison, Heather 

Strassman, Alan

Sullivan, Lorraine

Sumner, Jim: Watercolor

Sumner, Norma: Watercolor

Swavely, Don

Sweeney, Mark

Testa, Barbara

Thompson, Jean: Monotype

Tomasso, Jaclyn

Touhey, Felicia

Turner, Jennifer

Warner, Andrea

West, Christine

West, Troy

White, Gayle

Whittington, Natalie: Fiber Art & Fashion

Wholey, Mark

Willis, Peter

Wimmer, Angela: Fiber, Encaustic & Mixed Media

Winant, Louise: Oil

Wisz, Marie: Oil

Wontkowski, Carol

Wrightington, Marian: Oil

Young, Philip

Yee, Sophia

Zubrowski, Bernie

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field


The Attleboro Arts Museum, 86 Park Street, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 02703 | 508.222.2644

Follow Us

Twitter
 Facebook  “Instagram”

Help Attleboro Arts Museum Automatically When You Shop

iGive.com
Click on the iGive button and sign up today!

At the Museum: