Artist Members

Photo by Greg Premru

The Attleboro Arts Museum involves audiences of all ages and backgrounds in the visual arts through diverse educational programs and engaging arts experiences.  We work to support the creative and artistic development of both promising and professional artists.

Become an artist member

The following is a growing list of Attleboro Arts Museum artist members

If you are a current artist member and would like to be added to this roster, please use the form at the bottom of the page and provide:

  • your name as it is to appear
  • the medium(s) you work in, and — if available —
  • a link to your visual artist website.  Thank you.

Ackmann, Nina

Andrew, Sheila J.: Mixed/Watercolor

Alfano, Michael

Allen, Irene

Atwood, Lynne

Ayala, Donna J.: Oil

Ayotte, Joan: Photography

Babbidge, Mark: Photography

Bailey, Lisa G.

Baldizar, Deborah

Banks, Lissa

Beecher, Christina

Bendt, Robert

Benham, Pamela

Bertozzi, Judith C.: Watercolor

Brask, Rachel

Brenescoto, Ana: Jewelry

Bromberg, Selma

Bruckner, Eddie

Burbank, Jim: Mixed Media

Buron, John

Callan, Karen

Camire, Andre: Painting

Campbell, Peter

Canesi, Samantha: Pencil, Ink, Acrylic, Mixed Media

Carey, Carla

Laura White Carpenter

Cassidy, Sean J.

Cerese, Irma

Chaloux, Sara: Watercolor

Chin, Cathy: Oil, Watercolor

Chipty, Fehmida: Photography

Cho, Miae

Clamage, Marc 

Clark, Bill

Coelho, Shelley: Textile/Mixed Media

Cole, Diana

Coleman, Sandy

Como, Florence: Acrylic, Watercolor, Oil

Crespo, Alicia

Cunniff, Harold: Printmaking

Cunniff, Sandra: Oils

DiFrenna, Linda: Mixed Media, Painting, Photography

Daum, Susan G.: Photography

Davis, Sandy

DeAngelis, Jenna 

DeSalvo, Monica

Dooley, Mark

Elia, Allison

Elliott, Tim

Evans, Michael

Fazzino, John

Fijman, Liliana

Flynn, Claudia

Freitas, Kelsey

Gallagher, Myles

Gillett, Ann-Marie

Gordon, David

Goud, Eleanor

Grossman, Ed    

Guillette, Martha Gordon: Plein Air Oil

Halben, Lori: Mixed Media & Acrylic

Hansen, Carol

Hansen, Ellen 

Harvey, Laura

Howard, Elizabeth: Acrylic, Photography

Howe, Catherine 

Hills, Ria

Hitchen, Paul

Hoffman, Kate: Acrylic

Holme, Mark 

Honey, Katherine: Acrylic, Watercolor & Oil

Heusen, Terry Van

Howe, Catherine: Pastel

Hurley, Margot

Hurwitz, Mary N.: Mixed Media

Irwin, John: Acrylic

Ismaili, Wendy: Digital Photography & Collage

Jaffe, Bonnie P.

Jaffe, Marc A.

Jain, Marnie

Stacey Jane

Jope, Jenny

Kahn, Marilyn

Kalenderian, Gina

Karlsberg, Linda Pearlman

Kattman, Richard

Kent, Carolyn Hagy

Khorasani, Hooshang

Korennaya, Irina

Kosowski, Mary: Mixed Media

Kotipalli, Lavanya 

Laferriere, David R.

Lanphear, Charles

Lang, David A.

Lanier, Gwendolyn

Lazebnik, Alla

Lazzaro, Jeannine Hunter

Leeman, Stacy

Lemieux, Margo: Printmaking

Lincoln, Jane

Lind, Elizabeth

MacAdams, Annette: Mixed Media

MacDonald-Foley, Robin

Maddix, Jeanette M.

Maher, Debra: Digital & Mixed Media

Maples, Kiki

Mahoney, Virginia

Maroni, Tracey J.

Martin, Catherine 

Martins, Shaun

Maser-Flanagan, Valerie

Mastrangelo, Bobbi: Manhole-themed art

McAllister, Eileen: Watercolor, Lettering, Drawing

McCarthy, Lorraine: Printmaking & Acrylic

McCaughey, Sharmon: Photography

McDermott, Linda

McGee, David J.: Oil

Menges, Elizabeth 

Merlone, Alice Nolan

Miksis, Stephanie N.

Millis Case, Amanda

Milton, Patti: Painting & Ceramics

Mooney, Marilyn: Oil, Watercolor & Pastel

Moore, Ken

Morlock, Erin

Murphrey, John

Murray, Paul M.

Naik, Rina

Newquist, Sheila 

Norris, Judith: Mixed Media

O’Dell, Clinton: Mixed Media

Okabayashi, Kanami

Ottmar, Barbara

Page, Deb: Photography

Parke, Polly: Oil & Acrylic

Pate, Ronna

Pedrotti, Theresa

Pinardi, Enrico

Poirier, Mary: Pastel

Porreca, Linda: Watercolor

Prata, Robert

Quinlan, Cheryl

Rattie, Joe

Redburn, Lisa

Reinbergs, Maira

Rippel, Beverly: Oil

Ritter, Jo Ann

Ritz, Betsy, A.: Oil & Photography

Robertson, Frank: Acrylic, Watercolor

Robinson, Madeleine O.: Photography

Rogers, Linda

Rovaldi, Abby

Roberti, Paul L. 

Rotblat-Walker, Howard

Roulin, Tatiana

Rumpf, Nan

Sacks, Carol B.: Printmaking, Oil, Jewelry

Samways, Sarah

Scotti, Diane, S.

Scotti, Michelle

Seamon, Kira

Seligman, BarbaraLee: Mixed Media

Seide, Cheryl

Shaw, Sloat

Sherman, Marilyn

Shore, Randy

Skinner, Rebecca

Slade, Lyn

Sloan, Bonnie: Acrylic, Watercolor

Stevens, C-J: Glass Beads & Acrylic

St. Germaine, James

St.Pierre, Kerry

Stivison, Heather 

Strassman, Alan

Sullivan, Lorraine

Sumner, Jim: Watercolor

Sumner, Norma: Watercolor

Sutton, Adina L. 

Swavely, Don

Testa, Barbara

Thompson, Jean: Monotype

Touhey, Felicia

Tracey, Jess

Turner, Jennifer

Vander Sluis, Sylvia

Veaner, Amy Schupler: Printmaking & Mixed Media

Warner, Andrea

Webster, Paula J: Fiber Arts

Wessman, Robin

West, Troy

White, Gayle

Whittington, Natalie: Fiber Art & Fashion

Wholey, Mark

Willis, Peter

Wilson, Kate

Wilson, Timothy

Wimmer, Angela: Fiber, Encaustic & Mixed Media

Winant, Louise: Oil

Wise, Marcia

Wisz, Marie: Oil

Wontkowski, Carol

Wrightington, Marian: Oil

Young, Philip

Yee, Sophia

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field


The Attleboro Arts Museum, 86 Park Street, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 02703 | 508.222.2644

Follow Us

Twitter
 Facebook  “Instagram”

Help Attleboro Arts Museum Automatically When You Shop

iGive.com
Click on the iGive button and sign up today!

At the Museum: