Artist Members

Photo by Greg Premru

The Attleboro Arts Museum involves audiences of all ages and backgrounds in the visual arts through diverse educational programs and engaging arts experiences.  We work to support the creative and artistic development of both promising and professional artists.

Become an artist member

The following is a growing list of Attleboro Arts Museum artist members

If you are a current artist member and would like to be added to this roster, please use the form at the bottom of the page and provide:

  • your name as it is to appear
  • the medium(s) you work in, and — if available —
  • a link to your visual artist website.  Thank you.

Ackmann, Nina

Andrew, Sheila J.: Mixed/Watercolor

Alfano, Michael

Allen, Irene

Arseneau, Elizabeth

Atkinson, Laura

Atwood, Lynne

Ayotte, Joan: Photography

Bailey, Lisa G.

Beaulieu, LA

Beecher, Christina

Bendt, Robert

Benham, Pamela

Bernal, Evelyn: Watercolor

Bertozzi, Judith C.: Watercolor

Bettencourt, Armando A.

Bines, Angela

Bliven, Carol: Pastel

Brask, Rachel

Bridge, Anne

Brookfield, Maureen, K.

Brown, Lev

Brown, Sandi Carter

Bruckner, Eddie

Burbank, Jim: Mixed Medium

Buron, John

Buxton, James

Cameron Fine, Betsy

Campbell, Peter

Cardoza, Toni M.: Polymer Clay

Cassandra

Cahoon, Christopher: Photography

Laura White Carpenter

Cerese, Irma

Chaplin, Arlene

Charron, T.A.: Oil/Watercolor/Graphite

Chemwapuwa

Chin, Cathy: Oil, Watercolor

Cho, Miae

Cirioni, Brenda: Mixed Medium Painting

Clark, Susan

Close, Barry

Coelho, Shelley: Textile/Mixed Medium

Cole, Diana

Coleman, Sandy

Collins, Aaron: Mixed Medium

Como, Florence: Acrylic, Watercolor, Oil

Conley, Carol: Photography

Cotter, Joanna Read

Craton, Paule

Crespo, Alicia

Daly, Nancy

Daum, Susan G.: Photography

Denniston, Susan

Derr, Jamie

Devonis, Elaine: Acrylic

Eager, Shelly

Evans, Catherine

Evans, Michael

Ezersky, Kathleen

Faris, Rachel

Fazzino, John

Fijman, Liliana

Flynn, James

Francoeur, Scott

Friedman, Lynne

Frigon, Gail J.

Furlong, Margaret

Garcia, Moonie

Gillett, Ann-Marie

Goncalves, Libia A.

Gordon, David

Gordon, Barbara

Grund, Terry: Assemblage

Halben, Lori: Mixed Medium/Acrylic

Hathaway, Mark

Hewitt, Marsha

Hitchen, Paul

Honey, Katherine: Acrylic/Watercolor/Oil

Housley, Cathren

Housley, John Hunter

Hunt, Wilson

Hurwitz, Mary N.: Mixed Medium

Irwin, John: Acrylic

Kendrick, Dave: Photography/Photomontage

King, Alice: Calligraphy

Khorasani, Hooshang

Jaffe, Bonnie P.

Jaffe, Marc A.

Janosco, William

Johnson, Debbie

Johnston, Beth

Jope, Jenny

Kahn, Marilyn

Karlsberg, Linda Pearlman

Kattman, Richard

Kendall, Bradford

Kern, Barrett

Kosowski, Mary: Mixed Medium

Kretchman, Lisa

Laferriere, David R.

Lacy, Melissa

Lane, John

Lanphear, Charles

Lang, David A.

Leeman, Stacy

Lemieux, Margo: Printmaking

Lind, Elizabeth

Mahoney, Virginia

Maples, Kiki

Maricle, Amy

Maroni, Tracey J.

Martins, Shaun

Maser-Flanagan, Valerie

Mastrangelo, Bobbi: Manhole-themed art

McAllister, Eileen: Watercolor, Lettering, Drawing

McAlevey, Birgitta: Oil

McClurg, Heather

McGee, David J.: Oil

Medyn, Susan

Merlone, Alice Nolan

Miksis, Stephanie N.

Moore, Ken

Moran, Geoffrey, P.: Acrylic

Murphy, Kate

Murray, Paul M.

Musante, Tom

Naik, Rina

Nesdall, Clare

Noble, Bill

Norris, Judith: Mixed Medium

O’Brien, Gregory M.: Ceramics

O’Connor, Donald

Okabayashi, Kanami

Oliveira, Sheila

Ottmar, Barbara

Ouellette, James: Oil

Pace, Melissa

Pedrotti, Theresa

Petersen, Norman

Petersen, Toni

Podolak, M.A.: Acrylic

Pontbriand, Amy: Mixed Medium

Porreca, Linda: Watercolor

Powsner, Shelley

Prokopenko, Oksana

Raposo, Lido

Rattie, Joe

Reinbergs, Maira: Acrylic/Fabric on Panel; Canvas; Paper

Redick, John

Rippel, Beverly: Oil

Ritz, Betsy, A.: Oil/Photography

Robinson, Madeleine O.: Photography

Rovaldi, Abby

Richard, Irene

Rotblat-Walker, Howard

Rougeau, Lindsay

Roulin, Tatiana

Ruark, Diane

Rumpf, Nan

Russell, Pamela Ruby: Fine Art Photography

Sacks, Carol B.: Printmaking, Oil, Jewelry

Samuels, Julia

Saslaw, Julienne: Encaustic, Oil

Scanlon, Ray

Schnack, Rob: Photography – Mixed Medium

Scotti, Diane, S.

Seligman, BarbaraLee: Mixed Medium

Seide, Cheryl

Shaver, Suzanne Vickery

Sheridan, Susan: Watercolor

Skinner, Rebecca

Slade, Lyn

Sloan, Bonnie: Acrylic, Watercolor

Slobogan, Matt: Acrylic/Mixed Medium

Stern, Tracey Lee: Mixed Medium

Stearns, Thomas: Painting

Steffey, Katherine

St.Pierre, Kerry

Strassman, Alan

Sullivan, Lorraine

Sumner, Jim: Watercolor

Sumner, Norma: Watercolor

Suwalski, Lavonne

Swavely, Don

Testa, Barbara

Thatcher, Ann

Thomas, Beverly

Tortorella, Dan

Touhey, Felicia

Treichler, Melissa

Tucker, Gary

Updike, Miranda: Oil

Urban, Norma

Usher, Aaron: Photography

Vacher, Ron: Dry Medium

Valeri, Debra Lee

Valluzzi, Regina

Vandeventer, Colleen M.

Walker, Jr., John: Mixed Medium

Warner, Andrea

Webster, Paula J: Fiber Arts

Weinberg, Lea

Wheeler, Max Redfire

White, Henry Kimber

Wholey, Mark

Wilson, Adam E.

Wilson, Timothy

Wise, Marcia

Wood, Bruce

Wood-Carruthers, Hollianne

Wontkowski, Carol

Wrightington, Marian: Oil

Xia, Qiong (Jade)

Young, Philip

Yee, Sophia

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field


The Attleboro Arts Museum, 86 Park Street, Attleboro, Massachusetts, 02703 | 508.222.2644

Help Attleboro Arts Museum Automatically When You Shop

iGive.com
Click on the iGive button and sign up today!

At the Museum: